93 Windward East Hampton, NY 11937
Estimated Value: $1,502,000 - $2,244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Windward, East Hampton, NY 11937 and is currently estimated at $1,854,265. 93 Windward is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Springs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Isenbek Bradley and Isenbek Mary
Bought by
Foulger Bianca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Outstanding Balance
$458,028
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,396,237
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foulger Bianca | $770,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foulger Bianca | $588,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,039 | $5,850 | $1,200 | $4,650 |
| 2023 | $10,039 | $5,850 | $1,200 | $4,650 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,850 | $1,200 | $4,650 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,850 | $1,200 | $4,650 |
| 2020 | $8,924 | $5,850 | $1,200 | $4,650 |
| 2019 | $8,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,850 | $1,200 | $4,650 |
| 2017 | $8,419 | $5,850 | $1,200 | $4,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map