930 19th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,402,053 - $1,733,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 19th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,598,013, approximately $859 per square foot. 930 19th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Belikiewicz John R and Belikiewicz Gail D
Bought by
Vidueira Maria Lourdes and Araya Rafael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,609
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,288,404
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidueira Maria Lourdes | $777,000 | Commonwealth L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vidueira Maria Lourdes | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records