Estimated Value: $463,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 207th Ave NE, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $527,819, approximately $234 per square foot. 930 207th Ave NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2003
Sold by
Bml Builders Inc
Bought by
Bankes Lynne Tellers and Bankes Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Theodore M and Robinson Denise M
Bought by
Bml Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bankes Lynne Tellers | $269,900 | -- | |
| Bml Builders Inc | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,514 | $498,400 | $120,500 | $377,900 |
| 2025 | $4,048 | $487,900 | $110,500 | $377,400 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $469,700 | $101,200 | $368,500 |
| 2023 | $3,765 | $468,400 | $94,000 | $374,400 |
| 2022 | $3,948 | $457,600 | $77,500 | $380,100 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $409,800 | $66,800 | $343,000 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $381,500 | $55,300 | $326,200 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $359,900 | $38,300 | $321,600 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $343,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $338,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $258,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $258,600 | $40,300 | $218,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,400 | $50,200 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map