930 3rd St Calimesa, CA 92320
Estimated Value: $442,074 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 3rd St, Calimesa, CA 92320 and is currently estimated at $476,269, approximately $440 per square foot. 930 3rd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Calimesa Elementary, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Matteson Shirley
Bought by
Matteson Shirley and The Matteson Exemption Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Matteson Dale E and Matteson Shirley
Bought by
Matteson Dale W and Matteson Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Hussey Edgar M and Hussey Addie M
Bought by
Matteson Dale W and Matteson Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matteson Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Matteson Dale W | -- | -- | |
| Matteson Dale W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $159,350 | $60,028 | $99,322 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $153,164 | $57,698 | $95,466 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $150,162 | $56,567 | $93,595 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $147,218 | $55,458 | $91,760 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $145,710 | $54,890 | $90,820 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $142,854 | $53,814 | $89,040 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $140,054 | $52,759 | $87,295 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $137,309 | $51,725 | $85,584 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $134,617 | $50,711 | $83,906 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $132,597 | $49,950 | $82,647 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $130,001 | $48,972 | $81,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map