930 Alba Dr Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,140 - $1,106,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,675
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Alba Dr, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $999,285, approximately $271 per square foot. 930 Alba Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Silver Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
930 Alba Drive Llc
Bought by
Shaw J C and Shaw Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,219
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$933,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Speaks Jack and Speaks Linnea
Bought by
930 Alba Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Richard Hernandez I
Bought by
Speaks Jack and Speaks Linnea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Cecil E Wisenbaker Tr and Leona B Wisenbaker Tr
Bought by
Hernandez Richard and Fernandez Maria Del
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Wisenbaker Cecil E and Wisenbaker Leona B
Bought by
Wisenbaker Cecil E and Wisenbaker Leona B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw J C | $327,500 | -- | |
| 930 Alba Drive Llc | -- | -- | |
| Speaks Jack | $314,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Richard | $220,000 | -- | |
| Wisenbaker Cecil E | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw J C | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wisenbaker Cecil E | $251,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wisenbaker Cecil E | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Shaw J C | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,400 | $334,947 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,400 | $334,947 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $326,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $307,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $298,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $290,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,499 | $286,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $279,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,587 | $274,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,525 | $484,781 | $238,000 | $246,781 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $460,896 | $220,000 | $240,896 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $456,426 | $220,000 | $236,426 |
| 2014 | $4,589 | $298,336 | $120,000 | $178,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map