930 Beverly Ave Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,158,710
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Beverly Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and is currently estimated at $1,039,178, approximately $464 per square foot. 930 Beverly Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Oneonta Elementary School, Mar Vista Academy, and Mar Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Jackson Anthony Paul
Bought by
Jackson Anthony Paul and Jackson Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,110
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$846,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Katherine Louise Jackson 2021 Trust
Bought by
Jackson Anthony Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Katherine Louise
Bought by
Katherine Louise Jackson 2021 Trust and Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Anthony Paul | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Jackson Anthony Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Katherine Louise Jackson 2021 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Anthony Paul | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,853 | $936,360 | $728,280 | $208,080 |
| 2024 | $11,853 | $918,000 | $714,000 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $106,530 | $23,505 | $83,025 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $104,443 | $23,045 | $81,398 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $102,396 | $22,594 | $79,802 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $101,347 | $22,363 | $78,984 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $99,361 | $21,925 | $77,436 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $97,414 | $21,496 | $75,918 |
| 2017 | $140 | $95,505 | $21,075 | $74,430 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $93,633 | $20,662 | $72,971 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $92,227 | $20,352 | $71,875 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $90,422 | $19,954 | $70,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map