C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Casey Zink
Drees Homes
(615) 813-0024
28 in this area
454 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $568,663 - $650,000
1 Level Plan w/Bonus. 4 beds, 3.5 baths. 3 Car Garage 4-Side Brick,Granite in Kitchen, Tile Backsplash, SS Appliances w/Dbl Oven, Tiled Baths w/quartz counters. Hardwood Flooring, Luxury Master Tiled walk in Shower. WIFI Certified home with Ring Doorbell, Keyless entry, Wireless Thermostats, Amazon Echo Show and Dot included
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuns Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuns Robert C | $378,955 | Foundation T&E Main |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuns Robert C | $138,955 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Sold | $378,955 | +43.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | Off Market | $264,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Price Changed | $374,990 | -1.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | For Sale | $378,990 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | For Sale | $378,990 | +43.6% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $264,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $120,475 | $13,750 | $106,725 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $120,475 | $13,750 | $106,725 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $120,050 | $13,750 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $120,050 | $13,750 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $87,850 | $13,750 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $87,850 | $13,750 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $13,750 | $13,750 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Casey Zink
Drees Homes
(615) 813-0024
28 in this area
454 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Laura Pierce
Realty One Group Music City
(615) 496-6115
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kelly Anderson
K & G Realty, LLC
(931) 623-0556
54 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Gwen Rogers
K & G Realty, LLC
(931) 623-0808
11 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Leilani McCaleb
Charles Woodard & Associates
(615) 533-7652
20 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2043235
APN: 100E-H-049.00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.