930 E 1150 N Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 E 1150 N, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $588,107, approximately $449 per square foot. 930 E 1150 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Tolman School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Jane Joy Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Fitzgerald Joy David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Joy Jane A
Bought by
Joy Jane Ann and The Jane Joy Family Revocable
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Joy David | -- | Cedar Land Title | |
| Joy Jane Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $277,750 | $197,947 | $79,803 |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $272,250 | $181,316 | $90,934 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $474,000 | $344,664 | $129,336 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $276,100 | $185,812 | $90,288 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $394,000 | $277,578 | $116,422 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $270,000 | $252,383 | $17,617 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $254,000 | $214,402 | $39,598 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $232,000 | $203,527 | $28,473 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $130,130 | $67,320 | $62,810 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $127,600 | $67,320 | $60,280 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $121,848 | $79,508 | $42,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,412 | $61,807 | $54,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map