935 E 1150 N Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $832,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 935 E 1150 N, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $751,076, approximately $365 per square foot. 935 E 1150 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Tolman School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Viewmont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $377,300 | $161,808 | $215,492 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $364,100 | $148,715 | $215,385 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $639,000 | $275,890 | $363,110 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $363,001 | $147,791 | $215,210 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $475,000 | $220,201 | $254,799 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $417,000 | $200,365 | $216,635 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $420,000 | $183,711 | $236,289 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $389,000 | $172,457 | $216,543 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $167,970 | $60,719 | $107,251 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $169,620 | $60,719 | $108,901 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $166,465 | $60,719 | $105,746 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,959 | $55,216 | $103,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map