930 E Berkeley Dr Richardson, TX 75081
Berkner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,106 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 E Berkeley Dr, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $518,527, approximately $189 per square foot. 930 E Berkeley Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Jess Harben Elementary School, Liberty Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Benyak John L and Benyak Mary Dianne
Bought by
Orr Kenneth R and Orr Caroline Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Kenneth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orr Kenneth R | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $475,220 | $100,000 | $375,220 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $475,220 | $100,000 | $375,220 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $388,580 | $75,000 | $313,580 |
| 2022 | $9,502 | $388,580 | $75,000 | $313,580 |
| 2021 | $8,452 | $322,270 | $65,000 | $257,270 |
| 2020 | $7,377 | $276,330 | $65,000 | $211,330 |
| 2019 | $8,525 | $304,300 | $65,000 | $239,300 |
| 2018 | $7,383 | $276,330 | $55,000 | $221,330 |
| 2017 | $6,338 | $237,370 | $40,000 | $197,370 |
| 2016 | $5,578 | $208,930 | $40,000 | $168,930 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $168,080 | $40,000 | $128,080 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $168,760 | $30,000 | $138,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map