932 E Berkeley Dr Richardson, TX 75081
Berkner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $607,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 E Berkeley Dr, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $551,665, approximately $188 per square foot. 932 E Berkeley Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Jess Harben Elementary School, Liberty Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Williamson Richard S and Williamson Patricia M
Bought by
Wessels David L and Steinbach Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,536
Outstanding Balance
$143,219
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$408,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Reese Rusty A and Reese Terry Lee
Bought by
Williamson Richard S and Williamson Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Schindler Craig Rr and Bowen Patricia L
Bought by
Reese Rusty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,650
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wessels David L | -- | Rtt | |
| Williamson Richard S | -- | -- | |
| Reese Rusty A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wessels David L | $215,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Williamson Richard S | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Reese Rusty A | $123,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,478 | $521,700 | $100,000 | $421,700 |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $521,700 | $100,000 | $421,700 |
| 2023 | $5,478 | $454,540 | $75,000 | $379,540 |
| 2022 | $11,114 | $454,540 | $75,000 | $379,540 |
| 2021 | $9,780 | $372,940 | $65,000 | $307,940 |
| 2020 | $9,346 | $350,090 | $65,000 | $285,090 |
| 2019 | $9,808 | $350,090 | $65,000 | $285,090 |
| 2018 | $8,476 | $317,240 | $55,000 | $262,240 |
| 2017 | $7,256 | $271,780 | $40,000 | $231,780 |
| 2016 | $7,256 | $271,780 | $40,000 | $231,780 |
| 2015 | $4,728 | $217,760 | $40,000 | $177,760 |
| 2014 | $4,728 | $207,760 | $30,000 | $177,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map