930 E Chambers Pike Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $373,391 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 E Chambers Pike, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $444,098, approximately $235 per square foot. 930 E Chambers Pike is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Marlin Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Fishel Gary L and Fishel Ruth E
Bought by
Fishel Gary L and Revocabl Ruth E Fishel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishel Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $300,700 | $50,400 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $292,700 | $40,500 | $252,200 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $270,100 | $40,400 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $246,300 | $40,300 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $222,900 | $35,300 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $211,400 | $30,300 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $195,100 | $22,300 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $195,100 | $22,300 | $172,800 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $192,400 | $22,400 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $189,800 | $22,400 | $167,400 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $189,700 | $22,500 | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map