930 Etheldore St Moss Beach, CA 94038
Estimated Value: $1,315,000 - $1,496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Etheldore St, Moss Beach, CA 94038 and is currently estimated at $1,418,876, approximately $933 per square foot. 930 Etheldore St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Farallone View Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Linda/Dennis Mcmaster 2000 Trust and Marie Mcmaster Linda
Bought by
Gallardo Adrian and Alvarez Arcelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Mc Master Dennis L and Mc Master Linda M
Bought by
Mc Master Linda Marie and Mc Master Dennis Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Mc Master Dennis L & Linda M
Bought by
Mcmaster Linda Marie and Mcmaster Dennis Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallardo Adrian | $900,000 | North American Title | |
| Mc Master Linda Marie | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Mcmaster Dennis L | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Mcmaster Linda Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Adrian | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mc Master Linda Marie | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,608 | $1,358,346 | $806,518 | $551,828 |
| 2023 | $18,608 | $1,305,600 | $775,200 | $530,400 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $138,153 | $23,922 | $114,231 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $135,445 | $23,453 | $111,992 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $134,057 | $23,213 | $110,844 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $131,429 | $22,758 | $108,671 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $128,853 | $22,312 | $106,541 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $126,327 | $21,875 | $104,452 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $123,851 | $21,447 | $102,404 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $121,991 | $21,125 | $100,866 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $119,603 | $20,712 | $98,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map