930 First Colonial Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Great Neck Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,082
Sq Ft
0.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 930 First Colonial Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23454. 930 First Colonial Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Alanton Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,167 | $1,982,000 | $678,700 | $1,303,300 |
| 2024 | $19,167 | $1,976,000 | $678,700 | $1,297,300 |
| 2023 | $18,921 | $1,911,200 | $678,700 | $1,232,500 |
| 2022 | $17,544 | $1,772,100 | $678,700 | $1,093,400 |
| 2021 | $18,366 | $1,855,200 | $711,000 | $1,144,200 |
| 2020 | $18,935 | $1,860,900 | $743,400 | $1,117,500 |
| 2019 | $19,452 | $1,870,600 | $711,000 | $1,159,600 |
| 2018 | $18,753 | $1,870,600 | $711,000 | $1,159,600 |
| 2017 | $19,107 | $1,905,900 | $711,000 | $1,194,900 |
| 2016 | $18,258 | $1,844,200 | $672,200 | $1,172,000 |
| 2015 | $9,155 | $1,849,400 | $672,200 | $1,177,200 |
| 2014 | $8,493 | $1,843,500 | $672,200 | $1,171,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map