930 Goss Rd Cincinnati, OH 45229
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Goss Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $228,777, approximately $97 per square foot. 930 Goss Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including South Avondale School, Clark Montessori High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Calvert H Smith Sr And Carrie F Smith Re and Smith Calvert H
Bought by
Calvert H Smith Sr And Carrie F Smith Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvert H Smith Sr And Carrie F Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $45,021 | $5,345 | $39,676 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $45,021 | $5,345 | $39,676 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $45,021 | $5,345 | $39,676 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $23,965 | $5,303 | $18,662 |
| 2021 | $988 | $23,965 | $5,303 | $18,662 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $23,965 | $5,303 | $18,662 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $22,397 | $4,956 | $17,441 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $22,397 | $4,956 | $17,441 |
| 2017 | $951 | $22,397 | $4,956 | $17,441 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $26,012 | $5,250 | $20,762 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $26,012 | $5,250 | $20,762 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $26,012 | $5,250 | $20,762 |
| 2013 | $1,130 | $26,012 | $5,250 | $20,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map