NOT LISTED FOR SALE

930 Hayman Place Los Altos, CA 94024

Estimated Value: $3,658,000 - $5,073,732

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,615 Sq Ft
$1,772/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2019

Last sale price $3,150,000 $1,205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $28,057 / mo

39 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Warm and welcoming, this recently updated 2 story home with 3-car garage is on cul-de-sac in great Los Altos neighborhood. 4 bedrooms, 2 ½ baths with spacious living areas accented by hardwood floors. Large living room with fireplace, separate dining room and big family room. Kitchen has eat-in area, granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The backyard is a true retreat that beckons you to relax in the pool and spa or sit by the fire pit that overlooks the lawn area. A pool house with full bath and sauna completes the tranquil setting. Highly acclaimed schools plus central location near all that Silicon Valley offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Howard Bloom

Intero Real Estate Services License #00893793 Listed on: 05/16/2019

Intero Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Bogard-Tanigami

Compass License #00298975

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 11,940 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Back Yard
  • Zoning described as R110

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,615 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Formal Entry
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 193-27-040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Traditional
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2615
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Zoning Description: R110
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Gas Burning, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: 220 Volt Outlet, Cooktop - Electric, Countertop - Granite, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Hookups - Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven - Double, Oven - Electric, Oven - Self Cleaning, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Living Sq Ft: 2615
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: Primary Suite / Retreat
  • Laundry: Electricity Hookup (220V), Inside
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl / Linoleum
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Entry, Laundry Room, Storage
  • Fireplaces Min: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Dual Flush Toilet, Outside Access, Shower and Tub, Stall Shower, Tile, Updated Bath
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Pool Description: Cabana / Dressing Room, Pool - Gunite, Pool - Heated, Pool - In Ground, Pool - Sweep, Pool / Spa Combo, Steam Room or Sauna
  • Roof: Wood Shakes / Shingles
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Balcony / Patio, BBQ Area, Fenced, Sprinklers - Auto, Sprinklers - Lawn, Storage Shed / Structure
  • Pool: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Property Faces: South
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Gate / Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public, Sewer Connected

Schools

  • High School: 266

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Level
  • Parcel Number: 193-27-040
  • Lot Acres: 0.2741
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 11941.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 11941.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Ceiling Insulation, Double Pane Windows, Energy Star Lighting, Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Mountain View-Los Altos Union High
  • Elementary School Text: Oak Avenue Elementary
  • High School Text: Mountain View High
  • Middle School Text: Georgina P. Blach Intermediate

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Ingram Brent T and Ingram Amy M
Bought by
Ingram Brent T and Ingram Amy M
Current Estimated Value
$4,633,183

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2019
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
List Price
$3,450,000
Sold Price
$3,150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$300,000
-8.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.85%
Original Mortgage
$1,999,999
Outstanding Balance
$1,752,178
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,881,005

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Woodfin John L and Woodfin Paula C
Bought by
Woodfin John L and Woodfin Paula C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Woodfin John L and Woodfin Paula C
Bought by
Woodfin John L and Woodfin Paula C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Woodfin L Duane
Bought by
Woodfin John L and Woodfin Paula C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ingram Brent T -- None Available
Ingram Brent T $3,150,000 Chicago Title Company
Woodfin John L -- None Available
Woodfin John L -- Old Republic Title Company
Woodfin John L -- --
Woodfin L Duane -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ingram Brent T $1,999,999
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Sold $3,150,000 -6.0% $1,205 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Price Changed $3,350,000 -2.9% $1,281 / Sq Ft
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Sale $3,450,000 -- $1,319 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $40,169 $3,444,981 $3,226,254 $218,727
2024 $40,169 $3,377,434 $3,162,995 $214,439
2023 $39,900 $3,311,211 $3,100,976 $210,235
2022 $39,500 $3,246,286 $3,040,173 $206,113
2021 $39,549 $3,182,634 $2,980,562 $202,072
2020 $39,614 $3,150,000 $2,950,000 $200,000
2019 $12,928 $971,334 $621,658 $349,676
2018 $12,668 $952,289 $609,469 $342,820
2017 $12,301 $933,618 $597,519 $336,099
2016 $12,132 $915,312 $585,803 $329,509
2015 $11,894 $901,564 $577,004 $324,560
2014 $11,780 $883,905 $565,702 $318,203
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81752236

MLSListings

APN: 193-27-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.