930 Hill St Athens, GA 30606
Cobbham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $967,247 - $1,117,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,357
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Hill St, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $1,065,312, approximately $317 per square foot. 930 Hill St is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Johnnie Lay Burks Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Hunnicutt Charles A and Amos Wayne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunnicutt Charles A | $590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,849 | $421,556 | $55,000 | $366,556 |
| 2024 | $7,849 | $406,224 | $55,000 | $351,224 |
| 2023 | $7,925 | $355,548 | $50,000 | $305,548 |
| 2022 | $7,198 | $316,818 | $50,000 | $266,818 |
| 2021 | $7,036 | $276,711 | $50,000 | $226,711 |
| 2020 | $6,937 | $269,540 | $45,000 | $224,540 |
| 2019 | $6,515 | $234,601 | $40,000 | $194,601 |
| 2018 | $6,149 | $208,405 | $40,000 | $168,405 |
| 2017 | $5,967 | $195,306 | $40,000 | $155,306 |
| 2016 | $5,810 | $184,079 | $40,000 | $144,079 |
| 2015 | $5,749 | $179,079 | $35,000 | $144,079 |
| 2014 | $5,758 | $179,080 | $35,000 | $144,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map