930 Kennedy Dr Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Kennedy Dr, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $531,864, approximately $295 per square foot. 930 Kennedy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Winters Middle School and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Development Llc
Bought by
Belger Diana E and Belger Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,986
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$521,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belger Diana E | $368,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belger Diana E | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $426,974 | $81,238 | $345,736 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $410,396 | $78,085 | $332,311 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $402,350 | $76,554 | $325,796 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $394,461 | $75,053 | $319,408 |
| 2020 | $4,558 | $390,417 | $74,284 | $316,133 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $382,763 | $72,828 | $309,935 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $375,258 | $71,400 | $303,858 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $111,330 | $40,530 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $530 | $39,736 | $39,736 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map