930 Madison Ct Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $782,534 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Madison Ct, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $836,634, approximately $363 per square foot. 930 Madison Ct is a home with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Fh Ii Llc
Bought by
Gallo Usaha Jonathan Del Rosario and Gallo Usaha Tracy Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,227
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallo Usaha Jonathan Del Rosario | $547,000 | Fidelity National Title Ma |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallo Usaha Jonathan Del Rosario | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,069 | $647,108 | $224,923 | $422,185 |
| 2024 | $6,843 | $634,420 | $220,513 | $413,907 |
| 2023 | $6,740 | $621,980 | $216,189 | $405,791 |
| 2022 | $6,594 | $609,784 | $211,950 | $397,834 |
| 2021 | $6,586 | $597,827 | $207,794 | $390,033 |
| 2020 | $6,407 | $591,697 | $205,663 | $386,034 |
| 2019 | $6,384 | $580,095 | $201,630 | $378,465 |
| 2018 | $6,226 | $568,720 | $197,676 | $371,044 |
| 2017 | $6,046 | $557,569 | $193,800 | $363,769 |
| 2016 | $5,819 | $546,636 | $190,000 | $356,636 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $105,153 | $105,153 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map