Estimated Value: $370,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Madrone Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $388,817, approximately $278 per square foot. 930 Madrone Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Marigold Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Nonaka Marcyane Garten
Bought by
Nonaka Marcyane Garten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,650
Interest Rate
6.69%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nonaka Marcyane Garten | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nonaka Marcyane Garten | $63,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $196,320 | $72,551 | $123,769 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $192,472 | $71,129 | $121,343 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $188,699 | $69,735 | $118,964 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $185,000 | $68,368 | $116,632 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $181,374 | $67,028 | $114,346 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $179,515 | $66,341 | $113,174 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $175,996 | $65,041 | $110,955 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $172,546 | $63,766 | $108,780 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $169,164 | $62,516 | $106,648 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $165,848 | $61,291 | $104,557 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $163,358 | $60,371 | $102,987 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $160,159 | $59,189 | $100,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map