930 Maple St Bohemia, NY 11716
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Maple St, Bohemia, NY 11716 and is currently estimated at $641,580, approximately $463 per square foot. 930 Maple St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including John Pearl Elementary School, Oakdale-Bohemia Middle School, and Connetquot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Stover Jeffrey
Bought by
Snyder Daniel Paul and Snyder Eileen Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$229,154
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$412,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2012
Sold by
Strover Jeffrey and Strover Deborah
Bought by
Stover Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Owen Susan Pace and Owen Jeffrey J
Bought by
Stover Jeffrey and Stover Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Daniel Paul | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Stover Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Stover Jeffrey | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Daniel Paul | $284,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,452 | $39,500 | $10,300 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $11,452 | $39,500 | $10,300 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $9,105 | $39,500 | $10,300 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $9,105 | $39,500 | $10,300 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $10,724 | $39,500 | $10,300 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $10,724 | $39,500 | $10,300 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | -- | $39,500 | $10,300 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $9,028 | $38,600 | $10,300 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $9,083 | $38,600 | $10,300 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,600 | $10,300 | $28,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,600 | $10,300 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map