930 Mays Rd Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Mays Rd, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $186,843, approximately $119 per square foot. 930 Mays Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Tate Elementary School and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Freedom Mtg Co
Bought by
Property Bridge Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Property Bridge Llc | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $9,047 | $1,600 | $7,447 |
| 2024 | $699 | $7,414 | $1,600 | $5,814 |
| 2023 | $699 | $7,414 | $1,600 | $5,814 |
| 2022 | $678 | $7,414 | $1,600 | $5,814 |
| 2021 | $714 | $7,414 | $1,600 | $5,814 |
| 2020 | $459 | $4,385 | $1,600 | $2,785 |
| 2019 | $483 | $4,385 | $1,600 | $2,785 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $7,012 | $2,400 | $4,612 |
| 2017 | $567 | $5,056 | $1,600 | $3,456 |
| 2016 | $563 | $4,959 | $1,600 | $3,359 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,652 | $1,600 | $4,052 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,950 | $1,600 | $4,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,615 | $1,600 | $5,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map