$225,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $1,330/month

Total Views 983
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,040 Sq Ft
$216 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Freshly painted & new carpet highlight this 2-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor condo. Bright & inviting kitchen featuring inset lighting & stainless steel appliances. Mediterranean-inspired tile in updated baths. Living area includes a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Tiled back patio opens onto a lush greenbelt--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Energy-efficient windows & generous closet space in both bedrooms. Community offers two heated pools & spas, providing year-round enjoyment. Ideally located within walking distance to two parks & near a top-rated elementary school, this home is also on a bus route & just over a mile from the light rail. Minutes from Sloan Park, Hohokam Stadium, Kino Aquatic Center. With easy access to the 202 Red Mtn Fwy - convenience is at your doorstep.

Listing Agent

Bill Olmstead

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA511063000 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Co-Listing Agent

Andrew Brown

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA689616000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $555

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space
  • Assigned Parking

Accessible Home Design

  • No Interior Steps
  • Stepless Entry

Location

  • Ground Level
  • Unit is below another unit
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Schools

  • Eisenhower Center For Innovation Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1021 / 2015
  • Assessor Parcel Number 137-20-166

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Aam.Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Villages At Park Centre Condominium Subdivision, Cobblestone Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$555

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Brown and Mesa Drive
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 83.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Cobblestone
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwevt01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-839-6600
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGES AT PARK CENTRE CONDOMINIUM
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 216.35
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1040.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 2+ Common Walls, Neighbor Above, Ground Level, Courtyard Facing
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking, Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Near Light Rail Stop, Near Bus Stop
  • Association Fee: 249.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Villages Park Centre
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 498.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 498.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM.LLC
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eisenhower Center For Innovation
  • High School: Westwood High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kino Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1079.0
  • Parcel #: 137-20-166

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 555.0
  • Tax Block: 2015
  • Tax Book Number: 137.0
  • Tax Lot: 1021
  • Tax Map Number: 20.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $555 $6,679 -- --
2024 $561 $6,361 -- --
2023 $561 $18,170 $3,630 $14,540
2022 $548 $14,180 $2,830 $11,350
2021 $563 $12,950 $2,590 $10,360
2020 $556 $11,360 $2,270 $9,090
2019 $515 $10,110 $2,020 $8,090
2018 $492 $8,000 $1,600 $6,400
2017 $476 $7,250 $1,450 $5,800
2016 $552 $7,180 $1,430 $5,750
2015 $519 $6,350 $1,270 $5,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $850 -- --
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $107,000 +1.9% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2016 10/23/16 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2016 10/07/16 For Sale $105,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
09/07/2015 09/07/15 Rented $850 0.0% --
09/01/2015 09/01/15 For Rent $850 +6.3% --
11/04/2013 11/04/13 Rented $800 0.0% --
09/26/2013 09/26/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/29/2013 08/29/13 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $107,000 Empire West Title Agency
Warranty Deed $157,000 Tsa Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $121,500 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $157,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $115,425 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7021530

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 137-20-166

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.