930 N Pulaski Rd Chicago, IL 60651
West Humboldt Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 N Pulaski Rd, Chicago, IL 60651 and is currently estimated at $314,323, approximately $200 per square foot. 930 N Pulaski Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brian Piccolo Elementary School, Orr Academy High School, and KIPP One Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Victor
Bought by
Hernandez Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,594
Outstanding Balance
$87,721
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Rivera Gilberto
Bought by
Hernandez Jose M and Gonzalez Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,750
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Christian Fellowship Flock Church
Bought by
Rivera Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Builders Capital Corp
Bought by
Christian Fellowship Flock Church Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,690
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Builders Capital Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Brown George Webster and Brown George W
Bought by
Williams Onie and Brown Corey Lorenzo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose M | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Hernandez Jose M | $191,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Gilberto | $150,000 | -- | |
| Christian Fellowship Flock Church Inc | $48,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Builders Capital Corp | $30,000 | -- | |
| Williams Onie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jose M | $192,594 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose M | $187,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Gilberto | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christian Fellowship Flock Church Inc | $110,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,589 | $22,000 | $5,715 | $16,285 |
| 2024 | $4,589 | $22,000 | $5,715 | $16,285 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $25,000 | $4,572 | $20,428 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $25,000 | $4,572 | $20,428 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $25,000 | $4,572 | $20,428 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $16,171 | $5,334 | $10,837 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $18,170 | $5,334 | $12,836 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $18,170 | $5,334 | $12,836 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $13,978 | $4,762 | $9,216 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $13,978 | $4,762 | $9,216 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $13,978 | $4,762 | $9,216 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $14,930 | $4,572 | $10,358 |
| 2013 | $2,237 | $14,930 | $4,572 | $10,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map