N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Non Member
Non-member Office
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $86,000
WELCOME TO 930 N. WEST ST., ENJOY THE LARGE LIVING ROOM. NICE SIZE BEDROOMS, UPDATED KITCHEN/DINING AREA, MANY UPDATES INCLUDING KITCHEN, BATHROOM, ROOF, VINYL SIDING, FURNACE, CENTRAL AIR, ATTACHED GARAGE, 2 CARS DEEP, 12X16 SHED. CONCRETE PAD FOR 2 CAR GARAGE AT REAR OF LOT, LARGE FENCED YARD, OPEN DECK NOT A DRIVE BY,Under 1 Acre
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non Member
Non-member Office Listed on: 06/16/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
James Sterling
Cowan, Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vision 3 Investments Llc | $28,500 | None Available | |
| Patterson James C | $37,500 | -- | |
| Sherard Robert | $38,500 | -- | |
| Boughan Richard | $31,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Mauvette F | $29,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patterson James C | $45,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherard Robert | $38,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boughan Richard | $28,560 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Sold | $28,500 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | For Sale | $28,500 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $864 | $22,550 | $3,960 | $18,590 |
| 2023 | $793 | $17,750 | $3,120 | $14,630 |
| 2022 | $782 | $17,540 | $3,120 | $14,420 |
| 2021 | $827 | $17,540 | $3,120 | $14,420 |
| 2020 | $909 | $17,260 | $2,980 | $14,280 |
| 2019 | $909 | $17,260 | $2,980 | $14,280 |
| 2018 | $910 | $17,260 | $2,980 | $14,280 |
| 2017 | $912 | $17,260 | $2,980 | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $900 | $17,260 | $2,980 | $14,280 |
| 2015 | $895 | $17,260 | $2,980 | $14,280 |
| 2014 | $895 | $17,020 | $2,910 | $14,110 |
| 2013 | $922 | $17,020 | $2,910 | $14,110 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Non Member
Non-member Office
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
James Sterling
Cowan, Realtors
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 105422
APN: 37-30-07-08-017.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.