930 Pierce Rd Marion, VA 24354
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Pierce Rd, Marion, VA 24354 and is currently estimated at $266,225, approximately $176 per square foot. 930 Pierce Rd is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Atkins Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Fisher Sue O
Bought by
Ashley Christopher L and Ashley Diana S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Jones Michael Lee
Bought by
Ashley Christopher L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,661
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Noe Tammy Lynn Fisher
Bought by
Jones Michael Lee and Jones Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Christopher L | $27,550 | Blue Rdg Title&Stlmnt Agency | |
| Ashley Christopher L | $144,300 | -- | |
| Jones Michael Lee | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ashley Christopher L | $141,661 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Michael Lee | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $193,600 | $45,200 | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $193,600 | $45,200 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $136,400 | $32,700 | $103,700 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $136,400 | $32,700 | $103,700 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $136,400 | $32,700 | $103,700 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $136,400 | $32,700 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $858 | $116,000 | $18,900 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $858 | $116,000 | $18,900 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $858 | $116,000 | $18,900 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $858 | $116,000 | $18,900 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map