930 Poplar Ave Boulder, CO 80304
Wonderland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,284,925 - $1,456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$1,191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Poplar Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,352,481, approximately $1,190 per square foot. 930 Poplar Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Hall Harriet Rochelle
Bought by
The Harriet Rochelle Hall Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,890
Outstanding Balance
$130,944
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,221,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Hall Harriet R
Bought by
The Harrit Rochelle Hall Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Harriet Rochelle Hall Living Trust
Bought by
Hall Harriet R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Hall Harriet R
Bought by
Hall Harriet Rochelle and Harriet Rochelle Hall Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1978
Bought by
Hall Harriet Rochelle Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1976
Bought by
Hall Harriet Rochelle Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Harriet Rochelle Hall Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Harriet Rochelle | -- | None Available | |
| The Harrit Rochelle Hall Living Trust | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hall Harriet R | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hall Harriet Rochelle | -- | -- | |
| Hall Harriet Rochelle Living Trust | $80,800 | -- | |
| Hall Harriet Rochelle Living Trust | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Harriet Rochelle | $147,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Harriet R | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,392 | $89,388 | $75,519 | $13,869 |
| 2024 | $8,392 | $89,388 | $75,519 | $13,869 |
| 2023 | $8,223 | $100,714 | $83,502 | $20,897 |
| 2022 | $6,769 | $78,618 | $67,415 | $11,203 |
| 2021 | $6,441 | $80,881 | $69,355 | $11,526 |
| 2020 | $5,235 | $66,531 | $50,622 | $15,909 |
| 2019 | $5,172 | $66,531 | $50,622 | $15,909 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $57,974 | $33,120 | $24,854 |
| 2017 | $4,320 | $64,094 | $36,616 | $27,478 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $54,033 | $43,223 | $10,810 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $41,280 | $13,054 | $28,226 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $41,280 | $13,054 | $28,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map