930 Rhine Rd Germanton, NC 27019
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $524,688
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Rhine Rd, Germanton, NC 27019 and is currently estimated at $504,563, approximately $208 per square foot. 930 Rhine Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Rural Hall Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2002
Sold by
Westmoreland Calvin T and Westmoreland Kathleen C
Bought by
Lankford Stanley F and Lankford Margaret C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lankford Stanley F | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $575,900 | $64,000 | $511,900 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $303,900 | $52,000 | $251,900 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $303,900 | $52,000 | $251,900 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $303,900 | $52,000 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $303,900 | $52,000 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $238,500 | $26,000 | $212,500 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $238,500 | $26,000 | $212,500 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $238,500 | $26,000 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $255,291 | $26,000 | $229,291 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $255,291 | $26,000 | $229,291 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $255,291 | $26,000 | $229,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map