930 S 3rd St Jacksonville, OR 97530
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530 and is currently estimated at $622,290, approximately $555 per square foot. 930 S 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Ebnother Danielle D and Ebnother Susan C
Bought by
Margot Spence Sean Bradford and Margot Schoran Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Outstanding Balance
$182,707
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Ebnother Danielle D and Strickler Charles
Bought by
Ebnother Danielle D and Ebnother Susan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Ebnother Daniel V and Ebnother Susan C
Bought by
Ebnother Daniel V and Ebnother Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,120
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Bailey Elmer G and Bailey Colista M
Bought by
Ebnother Daniel V and Ebnother Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,120
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margot Spence Sean Bradford | $293,000 | First American | |
| Ebnother Danielle D | -- | First American Title | |
| Ebnother Danielle D | -- | None Available | |
| Ebnother Daniel V | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ebnother Daniel V | $296,400 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Margot Spence Sean Bradford | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebnother Daniel V | $237,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,682 | $405,210 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,667 | $393,410 | $103,410 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $381,960 | $100,400 | $281,560 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $431,050 | $102,800 | $328,250 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $283,190 | $90,800 | $192,390 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $274,950 | $88,160 | $186,790 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $266,950 | $85,600 | $181,350 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $251,640 | $80,700 | $170,940 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $244,320 | $78,360 | $165,960 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $244,320 | $78,360 | $165,960 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $230,310 | $73,860 | $156,450 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $230,310 | $73,860 | $156,450 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $217,100 | $69,640 | $147,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map