905 S 3rd St Jacksonville, OR 97530
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530 and is currently estimated at $689,397, approximately $357 per square foot. 905 S 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Rasmussen Per A and Rasmussen Cynthia E
Bought by
Per A Rasmussen & Cynthia E Rasmussen Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Rasmussen Per Allan and Rasmussen Cynthia E
Bought by
Rasmussen Per A and Rasmussen Cynthia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,320
Outstanding Balance
$183,813
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Foreman Marilyn B
Bought by
Rasmussen Per Allan and Rasmussen Cynthia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Ayala Lazaro and Ayala Diana
Bought by
Foreman Marilyn B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per A Rasmussen & Cynthia E Rasmussen Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Rasmussen Per A | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Rasmussen Per Allan | $459,444 | Amerititle | |
| Foreman Marilyn B | -- | Amerititle | |
| Ayala Lazaro | $19,500 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmussen Per A | $293,320 | |
| Closed | Rasmussen Per Allan | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,038 | $348,520 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,023 | $338,370 | $83,110 | $255,260 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $328,520 | $80,690 | $247,830 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $318,960 | $78,350 | $240,610 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $318,960 | $78,350 | $240,610 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $309,670 | $76,070 | $233,600 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $300,660 | $73,860 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $283,410 | $69,630 | $213,780 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $275,160 | $67,600 | $207,560 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $275,160 | $67,600 | $207,560 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $259,370 | $63,720 | $195,650 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $262,330 | $63,720 | $198,610 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $212,800 | $60,050 | $152,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map