NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $368,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
756 Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2023

Last sale price $350,000 $463 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,119 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2023

Bungalow- Cottage in one of Gresham's Charming Neighborhoods! minutes to parks & trails,Historic Downtown Gresham, original hardwood floors,newer roof,electric panel & paint,all appliances & washer & dryer are included,cute kitchen with 50's vibe new counter,tile & sink,coved ceiling & original light fixtures give this home original charm,covered deck,patio and two tuff sheds with electric for his & hers possibilities,one car over-sized garage w/extra storage too!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Bailey

RE/MAX Advantage Group License #931000256 Listed on: 01/10/2023

RE/MAX Advantage Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Brong

HomeSmart Realty Group License #201206794

HomeSmart Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,525

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 756 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number R305378

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,525

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Warranty: HomeWarranty
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Bungalow
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 350000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 12 Features: Coved,HardwoodFloors
  • Room 13 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Room 7 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, HardwoodFloors, VinylFloor, WasherDryer
  • Room 4 Description: UtilityRoom
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Appliances: FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, Fenced, Patio, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• High School: Gresham
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dexter McCarty

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: R305378

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2524.98

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2023
Closed on
Feb 11, 2023
List Price
$359,800
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,800
-2.72%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$349,127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$873
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.08%
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$288,097
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,030

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2020
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$281,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-10.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.67%
Original Mortgage
$272,570
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howard Mary Beth $350,000 Wfg Title
Speck Katherine A $281,000 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howard Mary Beth $297,500
Previous Owner Speck Katherine A $272,570
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/15/2023 02/15/23 Sold $350,000 +0.3% $463 / Sq Ft
01/16/2023 01/16/23 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2023 01/11/23 Price Changed $349,000 -3.0% $462 / Sq Ft
01/10/2023 01/10/23 For Sale $359,800 +28.0% $476 / Sq Ft
06/26/2020 06/26/20 Sold $281,000 -6.3% $372 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2020 06/03/20 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $397 / Sq Ft
05/22/2020 05/22/20 For Sale $315,000 -- $417 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,055 $150,140 -- --
2024 $2,925 $145,770 -- --
2023 $2,665 $141,530 $0 $0
2022 $2,590 $137,410 $0 $0
2021 $2,525 $133,410 $0 $0
2020 $2,376 $129,530 $0 $0
2019 $2,314 $125,760 $0 $0
2018 $2,206 $122,100 $0 $0
2017 $2,117 $118,550 $0 $0
2016 $1,866 $115,100 $0 $0
2015 $1,826 $111,750 $0 $0
2014 $1,782 $108,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 23672649

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R305378

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.