930 Shearwater St Ontario, CA 91761
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Shearwater St, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $688,498, approximately $505 per square foot. 930 Shearwater St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bon View Elementary, De Anza Middle, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Estrella Ramiro and Estrella Maria Luisa
Bought by
Estrella Living Trust and Estrella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Estrella Ramiro V and Estrella Maria L
Bought by
Estrella Ramiro and Estrella Maria L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrella Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estrella Ramiro | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $207,368 | $51,797 | $155,571 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $203,302 | $50,781 | $152,521 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $199,315 | $49,785 | $149,530 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $195,407 | $48,809 | $146,598 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $191,576 | $47,852 | $143,724 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $189,611 | $47,361 | $142,250 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $185,893 | $46,432 | $139,461 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $182,248 | $45,522 | $136,726 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $178,674 | $44,629 | $134,045 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $175,171 | $43,754 | $131,417 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $172,540 | $43,097 | $129,443 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $169,160 | $42,253 | $126,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map