930 SW Mawrcrest Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $512,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 SW Mawrcrest Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $498,046, approximately $376 per square foot. 930 SW Mawrcrest Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Ferretti James W
Bought by
Ferretti James W and Ferretti Ina J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferretti James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $255,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $247,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $240,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $233,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $226,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $220,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $213,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $207,550 | $0 | $0 |