930 W 31st Place Chicago, IL 60608
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,681 - $470,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 W 31st Place, Chicago, IL 60608 and is currently estimated at $445,920, approximately $265 per square foot. 930 W 31st Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, St Therese School West, and St Barbara Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Yuen Wai Yin and Yuen Chui Wan
Bought by
Yuen Wai Yin and Yuen Chui Wan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Racevice Ronald and Racevice Joann
Bought by
Yuen Wai Yin and Yuen Chui Wan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,600
Interest Rate
8.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuen Wai Yin | -- | None Available | |
| Yuen Wai Yin | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yuen Wai Yin | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $38,000 | $13,241 | $24,759 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $38,000 | $13,241 | $24,759 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $29,000 | $10,700 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $29,000 | $10,700 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $29,000 | $10,700 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $24,797 | $8,560 | $16,237 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $27,553 | $8,560 | $18,993 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $27,553 | $8,560 | $18,993 |
| 2017 | $3,766 | $20,871 | $6,687 | $14,184 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $20,871 | $6,687 | $14,184 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $20,871 | $6,687 | $14,184 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $21,285 | $5,350 | $15,935 |
| 2013 | $3,393 | $21,285 | $5,350 | $15,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map