930 W 80th Ave Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $318,653
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 W 80th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99518 and is currently estimated at $317,827, approximately $250 per square foot. 930 W 80th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Robert J Hallett
Bought by
Gallo Maria Dayana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$139,259
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Hallett Robert J
Bought by
Hallett Robert J and Hallett Patrick P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallo Maria Dayana | -- | None Available | |
| Hallett Robert J | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallo Maria Dayana | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallett Robert J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $298,100 | $86,400 | $211,700 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $274,500 | $86,400 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $256,700 | $86,400 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $243,200 | $86,400 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $231,900 | $86,400 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $237,300 | $86,400 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $221,600 | $86,400 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $215,800 | $64,300 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $223,600 | $64,300 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $209,700 | $61,700 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $214,700 | $61,700 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $197,100 | $61,700 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map