930 W Prospect Ave Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,397 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 W Prospect Ave, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $296,599, approximately $171 per square foot. 930 W Prospect Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Keating Lori and Foxgrover Lori A
Bought by
Keating Todd and Keating Lori
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keating Todd | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,659 | $253,200 | $32,800 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $253,200 | $32,800 | $220,400 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $165,100 | $25,300 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $165,100 | $25,300 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $165,100 | $25,300 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $165,100 | $25,300 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $130,600 | $21,100 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $130,600 | $21,100 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $130,600 | $21,100 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $130,600 | $21,100 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $130,600 | $21,100 | $109,500 |
| 2013 | $2,748 | $130,600 | $19,100 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map