930 Waverly St Oldsmar, FL 34677
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $711,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Waverly St, Oldsmar, FL 34677 and is currently estimated at $576,643, approximately $291 per square foot. 930 Waverly St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oldsmar Elementary School, East Lake High School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assn
Bought by
Rhinehart Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Outstanding Balance
$21,867
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Of Circuit Court
Bought by
America's Wholesale Lender
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Outstanding Balance
$21,867
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Hefti Dennis A and Hefti Judith
Bought by
Deaton Sean and Gundrum Donie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
8.74%