930 Wayne Ave Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $660,975 - $760,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Wayne Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $723,244, approximately $302 per square foot. 930 Wayne Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Miller Robert J and Goldberg Jill K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert J | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert J | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,088 | $165,556 | $42,766 | $122,790 |
| 2024 | $12,758 | $157,913 | $40,792 | $117,121 |
| 2023 | $14,531 | $151,548 | $39,148 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $14,531 | $164,357 | $42,048 | $122,309 |
| 2021 | $14,152 | $158,462 | $40,540 | $117,922 |
| 2020 | $13,611 | $158,795 | $40,625 | $118,170 |
| 2019 | $13,300 | $158,525 | $40,556 | $117,969 |
| 2018 | $11,430 | $142,558 | $42,986 | $99,572 |
| 2017 | $11,338 | $142,103 | $42,849 | $99,254 |
| 2016 | $11,022 | $136,730 | $41,229 | $95,501 |
| 2015 | $10,788 | $128,469 | $38,738 | $89,731 |
| 2014 | $9,595 | $113,382 | $39,015 | $74,367 |
| 2012 | $9,367 | $112,382 | $38,671 | $73,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map