950 Wayne Ave Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $545,331
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Wayne Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $499,083, approximately $399 per square foot. 950 Wayne Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Paliev Armen and Paliev Marina
Bought by
Paliev Marina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Declaratio Eliason Audrey Jean
Bought by
Paliev Armen and Paliev Marina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paliev Marina | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Paliev Armen | $250,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,759 | $130,678 | $39,569 | $91,109 |
| 2024 | $10,508 | $124,645 | $37,742 | $86,903 |
| 2023 | $10,717 | $119,621 | $36,221 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $10,717 | $119,083 | $38,905 | $80,178 |
| 2021 | $10,103 | $114,812 | $37,510 | $77,302 |
| 2020 | $9,717 | $115,054 | $37,589 | $77,465 |
| 2019 | $9,497 | $114,859 | $37,525 | $77,334 |
| 2018 | $8,216 | $105,642 | $39,773 | $65,869 |
| 2017 | $8,275 | $105,305 | $39,646 | $65,659 |
| 2016 | $8,039 | $111,455 | $38,147 | $73,308 |
| 2015 | $8,696 | $104,721 | $35,842 | $68,879 |
| 2014 | $8,397 | $105,024 | $36,098 | $68,926 |
| 2012 | $8,302 | $104,098 | $35,780 | $68,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map