930 Witherspoon Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,461
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Witherspoon Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $217,520, approximately $148 per square foot. 930 Witherspoon Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Armadillo Construction Company Ltd
Bought by
Jimenez Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,992
Outstanding Balance
$58,945
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,575
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Benjamin | -- | Neel Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Benjamin | $103,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $224,918 | $79,888 | $145,030 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $219,460 | $64,556 | $154,904 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $193,594 | $57,338 | $136,256 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $171,313 | $48,400 | $122,913 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $150,075 | $40,356 | $109,719 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $152,470 | $40,360 | $112,110 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $153,720 | $40,360 | $113,360 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $150,028 | $38,710 | $112,460 |
| 2017 | $3,650 | $136,389 | $38,710 | $100,620 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $123,990 | $31,210 | $92,780 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $114,880 | $27,840 | $87,040 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $109,043 | $27,840 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map