NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9300 45th St N Pinellas Park, FL 33782

Estimated Value: $255,000 - $270,797

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2021

Last sale price $219,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,116 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Welcome to The Mainlands, a highly desirable 55+ community located in central Pinellas County, just off I-275 and close to all the shopping, parks and beaches that make this area paradise. (within walking distance to ALDI!) Your low monthly fee of $387.58 includes roof maintenance and replacement, upgraded cable and internet, lawn care, exterior painting of the home, irrigation and water/sewer/trash. This active community offers tons of social activities often held in the large clubhouse, a heated pool, shuffleboard courts and a public golf course. Pull up to the home and immediately notice the curb appeal of this CORNER LOT including impact windows, upgraded storm door and decorative front door and reinforced Clopay garage door (all new in 2013). The improvements continue inside with new flooring throughout, the kitchen and both bathrooms have been beautifully updated, laundry area has been enclosed and separated from the garage (full-size 1 car), and the home has a newer electrical panel (all within the last 4 years). You can easily flow through the home with two separate living spaces, the kitchen is found in the heart of the home and the master suite includes tons of closet space and an ensuite bath. An extra deep family room leads out to the sunny patio, perfect for the gardener in the family and the guest room is spacious enough to comfortably accommodate out-of-towners. The neutral tones are the perfect canvas to create your own abode! Come on home to The Mainlands!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica Crawford

KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY License #3287225 Listed on: 05/21/2021

KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Drew Hutcheson, Jr

MAVREALTY License #3348023

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,941

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • Property fronts a private road
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Condo Land Included

HOA Fees

  • $390 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, community pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, manager, pool maintenance, private road, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • Joe Polkowski Association, Phone Number (727) 573-5670
  • Unit #1 Condos
  • Mainlands Of Tamarac By The Gulf Unit 1 C Condo Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions
  • Rental Restrictions

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community
  • Recreation Facilities
  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Security

  • Security Service
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,941

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$390 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1120
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Building Area Total: 1496
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6416
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: N
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8124202?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8124202?w=Customer
  • FCHR URL: No
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: Yes
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.0186
  • Price per Sq Ft: 195.54
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.0186
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 146.39
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 7
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0202H
  • Disclosures: Condominium Disclosure Available, Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool, Sidewalk
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Security
  • Association Name: Joe Polkowski
  • Phone: 727-573-5670
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Condo Fees: 390
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Condo Land Included Y N: Yes
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 390
  • Complex Community Name NCCB: UNIT #1
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4680
  • Total Monthly Fees: 390

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 22-30-16-54565-022-0150
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: 62x90x75x88
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-08-18

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • Approval Process: Obtain signed Application from Seller, complete application and attend Interview with $50 Application Fee and copy of ID
  • Num Timesper Year: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: 2 pets, no size limit
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Minimum 3 month lease after owning property for 1 year. 1 Lease per 12 month period.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1941.34
  • Tax Block: 22
  • Tax Book Number: 4-44
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2021
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
1.86%
Current Estimated Value
$264,199

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,199
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.90%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2019
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-6.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Dubois Daniel A
Bought by
Sawka Monica J and Perino Robert A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2011
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$57,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-12.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.11%
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
2.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Ismael Colon $219,000 Home Solution Title
Grayson Susan M $163,000 Tampa Bay Title
Sawka Monica J $117,000 Gold Svc Title Ins Agency Co
Dubnois Daniel A $57,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dubnois Daniel A $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2021 06/15/21 Sold $219,000 +1.9% $196 / Sq Ft
05/22/2021 05/22/21 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 For Sale $215,000 +31.9% $192 / Sq Ft
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Sold $163,000 -6.9% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2019 02/07/19 For Sale $175,000 +207.0% $156 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $57,000 -- --
12/11/2012 12/11/12 Sold $57,000 -12.2% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/05/2012 11/05/12 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2011 10/28/11 For Sale $64,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,790 $230,679 -- --
2024 $3,651 $224,178 -- --
2023 $3,651 $214,645 $0 $0
2022 $3,539 $208,393 $87,672 $120,721
2021 $1,946 $136,544 $0 $0
2020 $2,022 $134,659 $0 $0
2019 $2,611 $123,962 $39,281 $84,681
2018 $2,338 $104,743 $0 $0
2017 $660 $63,427 $0 $0
2016 $662 $62,122 $0 $0
2015 $678 $61,690 $0 $0
2014 $677 $61,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8124202

Stellar MLS

APN: 22-30-16-54565-022-0150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.