9300 E River Dr Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $734,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9300 E River Dr, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $457,062, approximately $272 per square foot. 9300 E River Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
C E Williams Const Co Inc
Bought by
Hill Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,530
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,532
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Joseph C | $92,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Joseph C | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |