T
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Tara Luna
NAVARRE REAL ESTATE SOURCE
(850) 255-9219
8 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,887 - $199,000
Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath double wide mobile home on half acre in East Navarre! No HOA! Large circular driveway and attached carport. Expansive Covered Deck perfect for entertaining. Open concept home features eat-in kitchen with Breakfast Bar overlooking the huge Great Room. Kitchen also includes separate covered entry to the carport or back deck! Laundry room with Washer & Dryer Hookups. Master Suite boasts walk-in closet and Master Bath w/standing shower, deep corner soaking tub, & dual vanities! Luxury vinyl Plank Flooring throughout home - NO CARPET! Additional 2 bedrooms are well sized, with all bedrooms being on the same side of the home! Pets may be considered with owner approval.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Rent | $1,600 | +3.2% | -- |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | For Rent | $1,550 | -3.1% | -- |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $114,502 | $41,976 | $72,526 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $105,546 | $34,980 | $70,566 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $98,128 | $31,482 | $66,646 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $83,457 | $26,235 | $57,222 |
| 2021 | $985 | $71,415 | $26,235 | $45,180 |
| 2020 | $513 | $63,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $534 | $66,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $535 | $65,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $973 | $66,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $953 | $68,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $921 | $64,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $973 | $66,701 | $0 | $0 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Tara Luna
NAVARRE REAL ESTATE SOURCE
(850) 255-9219
8 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shannon Mills
NAVARRE REAL ESTATE SOURCE
(850) 259-3861
27 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1000532
Ask me questions while you tour the home.