9301 Bamborough Ct Bakersfield, CA 93311
Gosford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9301 Bamborough Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $340,013, approximately $310 per square foot. 9301 Bamborough Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sing Lum Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Stockdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Blythe Mark and Blythe Stefanie K
Bought by
Bodadilla Hernandez Melanie and Bodadilla Flores Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Outstanding Balance
$189,432
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Blythe Mark
Bought by
Blythe Mark and Blythe Stefanie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Frando Vanessa G and Barajas Vanessa G
Bought by
Blythe Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Brown Robert Nathaniel and Brown Lois Marie
Bought by
Barajas Vanessa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,084
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Keester Riley L and Keester Margaret A
Bought by
Brown Robert Nathaniel and Brown Lois Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,558
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodadilla Hernandez Melanie | $219,000 | Placer Title Er | |
| Blythe Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Blythe Mark | $144,500 | First American Title | |
| Barajas Vanessa G | $124,000 | Stewart | |
| Brown Robert Nathaniel | $94,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodadilla Hernandez Melanie | $215,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Blythe Mark | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blythe Mark | $115,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Barajas Vanessa G | $122,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert Nathaniel | $93,558 | |
| Closed | Blythe Mark | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $244,294 | $55,774 | $188,520 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $239,505 | $54,681 | $184,824 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $234,809 | $53,609 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $230,206 | $52,558 | $177,648 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $225,693 | $51,528 | $174,165 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $223,380 | $51,000 | $172,380 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $181,029 | $45,777 | $135,252 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $168,000 | $42,000 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $165,000 | $41,000 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $165,000 | $41,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $143,000 | $36,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $135,000 | $34,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map