9301 Byrd Dr Manassas, VA 20110
Old Town Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $361,144
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9301 Byrd Dr, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $349,286, approximately $294 per square foot. 9301 Byrd Dr is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Jennie Dean Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Green Marjorie
Bought by
Bercian Fermin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,950
Outstanding Balance
$24,974
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$324,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bercian Fermin A | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bercian Fermin A | $70,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $336,300 | $87,000 | $249,300 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $288,000 | $87,000 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $264,400 | $83,000 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $231,400 | $72,000 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $201,500 | $64,500 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $186,500 | $62,500 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $159,400 | $60,500 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $153,800 | $58,000 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $150,500 | $58,000 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,700 | $58,000 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map