9301 Dunraven St Arvada, CO 80007
Candelas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9301 Dunraven St, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $787,635, approximately $265 per square foot. 9301 Dunraven St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Hodge Camden Stephen and Beam Jessica Resse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,661
Outstanding Balance
$439,392
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$348,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge Camden Stephen | $514,990 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodge Camden Stephen | $505,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,695 | $50,270 | $14,618 | $35,652 |
| 2024 | $8,957 | $47,928 | $13,866 | $34,062 |
| 2023 | $8,957 | $47,928 | $13,866 | $34,062 |
| 2022 | $6,858 | $36,670 | $8,619 | $28,051 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | $37,725 | $8,867 | $28,858 |
| 2020 | $5,866 | $33,630 | $9,947 | $23,683 |
| 2019 | $5,822 | $33,630 | $9,947 | $23,683 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $27,746 | $27,746 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,634 | $27,746 | $27,746 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $2,799 | $2,799 | $0 |
| 2015 | $427 | $2,799 | $2,799 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map