9301 Spring Lake Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $190,266 - $246,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9301 Spring Lake Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $218,067, approximately $116 per square foot. 9301 Spring Lake Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Dewey and Johnson Beverly
Bought by
Jones Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,857
Outstanding Balance
$94,303
Interest Rate
4.9%
Estimated Equity
$123,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1986
Bought by
Johnson Dewey and Johnson Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jeanette | $140,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Dewey | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jeanette | $142,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $37,260 | $2,040 | $35,220 |
| 2024 | $738 | $37,260 | $2,040 | $35,220 |
| 2023 | $813 | $37,260 | $2,040 | $35,220 |
| 2022 | $863 | $25,040 | $1,590 | $23,450 |
| 2021 | $721 | $25,040 | $1,590 | $23,450 |
| 2020 | $695 | $25,040 | $1,590 | $23,450 |
| 2019 | $650 | $25,040 | $1,590 | $23,450 |
| 2018 | $599 | $24,400 | $1,590 | $22,810 |
| 2017 | $554 | $20,660 | $1,590 | $19,070 |
| 2016 | $554 | $20,660 | $1,590 | $19,070 |
| 2015 | $549 | $20,660 | $1,590 | $19,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,290 | $1,590 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map