9301 Walden Park Dr Savannah, GA 31410
Whitemarsh Island NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,771/month
Highlights
- Laundry Room
- Ceiling Fan
- Heating Available
- Central Air
About This Home
Enjoy maintenance-free, island-style living just minutes from downtown Savannah and Tybee Island in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom and 2-full bathroom condo. Filled with natural light, this home offers a spacious split floor plan with two primary suites featuring ensuite bathrooms and walk-in closets, perfect for guests or roommates. The open-concept design includes an oversized living room, separate office area, and a kitchen with breakfast bar, pantry, and abundant cabinet space. Appliances are less than 4 years old. Fresh paint, no carpet, and remote-controlled ceiling fans add modern comfort throughout. A separate laundry room includes the washer and dryer. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, and gated entry. Conveniently located within walking distance to shopping and schools.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2002
HOA Fees
- $37 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,314 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 10139A09017
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,365 | $96,120 | $19,200 | $76,920 |
| 2024 | $39 | $94,840 | $19,200 | $75,640 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $84,360 | $13,200 | $71,160 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $60,800 | $12,200 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $54,760 | $13,200 | $41,560 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $54,320 | $13,200 | $41,120 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $50,200 | $13,200 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $49,280 | $13,200 | $36,080 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $49,520 | $13,200 | $36,320 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $48,520 | $13,200 | $35,320 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $41,520 | $0 | $41,520 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $35,240 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $222,500 | -6.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | Sold | $238,000 | -1.4% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2022 12/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | For Sale | $241,500 | +58.9% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | Sold | $152,000 | +1.3% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2021 06/05/21 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $238,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $152,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $153,700 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $144,400 | New Conventional |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA355615
APN: 10139A09017
- 6 Cedar View Ct
- 1304 Walden Park Dr
- 5204 Walden Park Dr
- 3307 Walden Park Dr
- 306 Redan Dr
- 4101 Walden Park Dr
- 10 Autumn Leaves Ct
- 112 Bowsprit Ln
- 103 Forestay Ct
- 216 Mapmaker Ln
- 104 Commodore Dr
- 332 Mapmaker Ln
- 7 Ropemaker Ct
- 320 Mapmaker Ln
- 156 Ropemaker Ln
- 1735 Whitemarsh Way
- 1733 Whitemarsh Way
- 121 Summer Winds Dr
- 1924 Whitemarsh Way
- 1723 Whitemarsh Way
- 8307 Walden Park Dr
- 1202 Walden Park Dr
- 1205 Walden Park Dr
- 3204 Walden Park Dr
- 4104 Walden Park Dr
- 102 Forestay Ct Unit SI ID1531854P
- 25 Johnny Mercer Blvd
- 137 Ropemaker Ln
- 1313 Whitemarsh Way
- 3325 Whitemarsh Way
- 3325 Whitemarsh Way
- 4504 Kim St
- 106 Penrose Dr
- 2 Johnny Mercer Blvd
- 450 Johnny Mercer Blvd
- 58 Chaucer St
- 210 Calley Rd
- 533 Quarterman Dr Unit SI ID1244824P