9302 N Florence Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9302 N Florence Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 and is currently estimated at $308,499, approximately $246 per square foot. 9302 N Florence Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McKnight Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Stearns Jeffrey T
Bought by
Stearns Jeffrey T and Stearns Christina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,826
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Ragusa Ex Christina
Bought by
Stearns Jeff and Stearns Jeffrey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,666
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
J G B Partners
Bought by
Mann Norma D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Fogal Janet K and Kreiling Ruth S
Bought by
Jgb Partners
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearns Jeffrey T | -- | -- | |
| Stearns Jeffrey T | -- | None Available | |
| Stearns Jeff | $124,000 | -- | |
| Mann Norma D | $133,000 | -- | |
| Jgb Partners | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stearns Jeffrey T | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stearns Jeff | $126,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Norma D | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $154,400 | $35,800 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $154,400 | $35,800 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $151,600 | $35,800 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $151,600 | $35,800 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $151,600 | $35,800 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $151,600 | $35,800 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $151,600 | $35,800 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $717 | $151,600 | $35,800 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $151,600 | $35,800 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $717 | $151,600 | $35,800 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $717 | $151,600 | $35,800 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $151,600 | $35,800 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map