9302 Phillip Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
West Ocean View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,057 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9302 Phillip Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $286,514, approximately $186 per square foot. 9302 Phillip Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Seeloff Richard Elwin and Wallace Rebecca S
Bought by
Seeloff Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Seeloff Elwin Bert and Seeloff Stella Mae
Bought by
Seeloff Elwin Bert and Seeloff Stella Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeloff Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seeloff Elwin Bert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $188,200 | $102,900 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $186,900 | $102,900 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $171,100 | $96,100 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $166,500 | $92,200 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $150,700 | $86,900 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $152,900 | $75,600 | $77,300 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $148,000 | $75,600 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $142,800 | $75,600 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $139,900 | $75,600 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $152,400 | $84,000 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $152,400 | $84,000 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $152,400 | $84,000 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map